Central Office

Directory

(434) 738-6111

School Board Office

Mr. Paul Nichols

Division Superintendent

Ext. 1027

Dr. Kristy Sommerville-Midgette

Assistant Superintendent

Ext. 1037

Paula Giammatteo

School Board Clerk

Ext. 1027

Division Directors & Supervisors

Nan Alga

Director of Personnel

Ext. 1003

Mary Hodges

Director of Exceptional Programs

Ext. 1016

Robin Moore

Food Services Supervisor

Ext. 1046

Brian Dalton

Maintenance Supervisor

Ext. 1038

Bill Mayhew

Transportation Supervisor

Ext. 1044

Christy Peffer

Director of Finance

Ext. 1022

Brook Hatcher

Director of Technology

Ext. 1014

Brian Matney

Director of Secondary Curriculum, Assessment, and Data Analysis

Ext. 1056

Tracey Rogers

Director of Elementary Curriculum, Assessment, and Data Analysis/Federal Programs

Ext. 1026

Staff

Josh Adams

Technical Support Specialist

Wendy Bohannon

Secretary of Exceptional Programs

Ext. 1006

Gary Cifers

CTE Coordinator

Ext. 1031

Carolyn Day

Accounting Clerk/Secretary

Ext. 1009

Elsa Gardner

Hearing Impaired Teacher

Ext. 1012

Denise Hall

Educational Specialist

Ext. 1050

Margaret Holden

Visiting Teacher

Ext. 1017

Dr. Sharon Lyles

School Psychologist

Faye Middleton

Transportation Secretary

Patricia Ring

Occupational Therapist

Ashlee Smith

Technology Support Specialist

Wanda Stowers

Secretary of Instruction and Maintenance

Lannie White

Payroll Supervisor

Ext. 1033

Angela Bacon

Accounts Payable

Ext. 1004

Kim Brown

Personnel Secretary

Ext. 1020

Donna Conner

Transportation Safety Officer

Mary Dugger

Social Worker

Ext. 1010

Jeannie Garner

Secretary of Exceptional Programs

Ext. 1013

Donna Hallberg

Medicaid Billing / VACORP Specialist

Ext. 1030

Nancy Jimmerson

Family Nutrition Program

Ext. 1018

Brenda Marion

Teacher for the Visually Impaired PreK-12

Ext. 1011

Nancy Mooney

Supervisors of Nurses

Matt Rulli

Technology Support Specialist

Amy Snodgrass

Administrative Assistant

Ext. 1057

Remona Tomko

iTRT

Sandra Wingler-Jones

Alternative Learning Center, Truancy Officer, ISAEP/GED, Reenrollment

Jason Winter

iTRT / Division Webmaster

Mary Blanks

Payroll Clerk

Ext. 1005

Sueann Burns

SIS Database Specialist

Amanda Davis

Speech Language Pathologist

Chrystal Elmore

iTRT

Ron Goodwin

Network Administrator

Stephanie Hines

Educational Diagnostician/Specialist

Ext. 1058

Stephanie Lucy

Speech Pathologist

Elizabeth McDonald

Receptionist / Accounting Clerk

Ext. 1051

Melissa Punk

School Psychologist

Sharon Shuttleworth

Receptionist

Patricia Stewart

Technology Support Specialist (SIS)

Crystal Walsh

School Psychologist

Ext. 1032

FOIA Officer:
Paula Giammatteo, School Board Clerk
(434)738-6111 ex 1027
Address:
175 Mayfield Drive, Boydton, VA 23917

Contact Us

Mecklenburg County Public Schools

175 Mayfield Drive
P.O. Box 190
Boydton, Virginia 23917

 

 

Phone: (434) 738-6111

Fax: (434) 738-6679

Translate this page: